Go to Leagues
OSBL

Old School Baseball League (OSBL) - 1976

Regular Season Statistics | Transactions

RuthWLPCTGBHOMEROADRSRADIFFXTRA1-RUNL10STK
Philadelphia Phillies (PHN)149.609----5-59-410694+122-06-2
Pittsburgh Pirates (PIN)1211.52226-76-410895+130-41-4
Boston Red Sox (BOA)1013.43547-63-78984+53-24-7
New York Yankees (NYA)914.39155-54-986104-181-35-5
CobbWLPCTGBHOMEROADRSRADIFFXTRA1-RUNL10STK
Houston Astros (HON)176.739----7-310-314174+671-05-4
Montreal Expos (MON)1211.52253-69-5112123-113-26-5
Kansas City Royals (KCA)1112.47865-56-790118-282-15-4
Toronto Blue Jays (TOA)716.304104-133-384124-401-15-6
WagnerWLPCTGBHOMEROADRSRADIFFXTRA1-RUNL10STK
Cleveland Indians (CLA)158.652----8-27-612172+492-14-2
Cincinnati Reds (CIN)1211.52234-68-57686-102-05-2
Chicago Cubs (CHN)1013.43557-63-76887-191-15-4
Detroit Tigers (DEA)815.34876-72-882104-222-44-7
MathewsonWLPCTGBHOMEROADRSRADIFFXTRA1-RUNL10STK
California Angels (CAA)1310.565----6-37-78382+14-04-3
San Francisco Giants (SFN)1310.565----11-62-48174+72-16-4
Oakland Athletics (OAA)1211.52215-57-69886+120-32-5
Los Angeles Dodgers (LAN)914.39145-54-97391-181-43-6
 WLPCTGBHOMEROADRSRADIFFXTRA1-RUNL10STRK
Houston Astros (HON)176.739----7-310-314174+671-05-4
Cleveland Indians (CLA)158.65228-27-612172+492-14-2
Philadelphia Phillies (PHN)149.60935-59-410694+122-06-2
California Angels (CAA)1310.56546-37-78382+14-04-3
San Francisco Giants (SFN)1310.565411-62-48174+72-16-4
Oakland Athletics (OAA)1211.52255-57-69886+120-32-5
Cincinnati Reds (CIN)1211.52254-68-57686-102-05-2
Pittsburgh Pirates (PIN)1211.52256-76-410895+130-41-4
Montreal Expos (MON)1211.52253-69-5112123-113-26-5
Kansas City Royals (KCA)1112.47865-56-790118-282-15-4
Chicago Cubs (CHN)1013.43577-63-76887-191-15-4
Boston Red Sox (BOA)1013.43577-63-78984+53-24-7
Los Angeles Dodgers (LAN)914.39185-54-97391-181-43-6
New York Yankees (NYA)914.39185-54-986104-181-35-5
Detroit Tigers (DEA)815.34896-72-882104-222-44-7
Toronto Blue Jays (TOA)716.304104-133-384124-401-15-6

Statistics


Transactions

Completed April 30, 1976
Tigers acquire Terry Humphrey, release Larry Biittner
Pirates trade Wayne Garrett to Royals for Jack Brohamer
1976 Draft/Post-Draft
Pirates trade Jim Spencer to Phillies for Steve Hargan and #4 '77 pick
Pirates trade Bob Moose to Blue Jays for Jim Spencer
Giants trade Jim Umbarger to Yankees for #5 '76 pick
Phillies trade John Mayberry to Cubs for #3 '76 pick
Astros trade Cesar Geronimo and Astros #4 '77 pick to Phillies for #2 '77 pick
Royals trade Doug Rader to Red Sox for #4 '77 pick
A's trade Pat Dobson to Blue Jays for #5 '76 pick
Pirates trade #2 '76 pick (via Reds) to Blue Jays for #2 '77 pick
Indians trade Larry Parrish to Royals for #3 '76 pick (via Blue Jays) and #2 '77 pick
Yankees trade Ron Leflore to Astros for Manny Trilo
Indians trade Lyman Bostock to Giants for #1 '76 pick
Indians trade Pete Rose to Phillies for Ron Reed, Ken Singleton, and Indians #1 '77 pick
Pirates trade Vern Ruhle to Reds for #2 '77 pick
Royals trade #2 '76 (via Blue Jays) to Phillies for Mike Hargrove
All OSBL Trades | All Free Agent Transactions